DESCRIPTION + /

A sub-circular enclosure which probably represents a hut circle with an annex on the Se side lies on a level stance. It measures internally 10.1m by 5.0m with a disturbed boulder/stone wall incorporating some upright slabs of 0.4m average height. There is no obvious entrance.

A sub-circular stony spread probably the remains of a disturbed hut circle c 7.6 x 6.7m with a c 3.4m square hollow at its centre. There is a pronounced gap in the slope side which may be a possible entrance - an upright slab c 0.5m high and 1.1m long set in the down-slope side. There is evidence of a stony bank submerged under peat on E side.

+ / -