East Riding of Yorkshire
Easington
Grid Ref : TA4060011400
Summary : Second World War pillbox and anti tank blocks. The pillbox has fallen down into the sand and is tilted. The anti tank blocks are also disturbed.Against sand dunes on beach, East side of Spurn Head, Holderness.
More information : Pillbox and anti tank blocks. Pillbox has fallen down into the sand and is tilted. The anti tank blocks are also disturbed. Against sand dunes on beach, E side of Spurn Head, Holderness. (1)

Pillbox and anti-tank blocks. Pillbox has fallen down into the sand and is tilted. The anti-tank blocks are also disturbed. Located against sand dunes on eastern beach. (2)